Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4322,133
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4591,528
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4541,525
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1871,359
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6167,840
AzulArgentina 12,8808,004
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4188,959
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2328,222
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1288,158
AmberleyAustralia 14,8449,224
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9961,240
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2461,396
AimoresBrazil 10,2396,363
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4295,859
AltamiraBrazil 9,5135,911
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2376,361
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7556,683
ApodiBrazil 8,7775,454
AracajuBrazil 9,2115,724
AracuaiBrazil 10,0646,254
AragarcasBrazil 10,6296,605
AraxaBrazil 10,6106,593
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9845,583
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6384,125
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6713,524
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3582,708
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1894,467
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4444,626
AbecheChad 4,1952,607
AntofagastaChile 12,4987,766
AricaChile 12,0667,498
AltaiChina 4,3242,687
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9216,786
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8436,738
AraucaColombia 9,9026,153
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8145,477
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7635,445
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9135,538
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2521,399
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4301,510
AswanEgypt 3,0841,916
AsyutEgypt 2,7211,691
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5676,566
AsmaraEritrea 4,1512,579
AssabEritrea 4,4902,790
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8343,004
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7071,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2219,459
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0756,882
AccraGhana 5,6503,511
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,161722
AthensGreece 1,495929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,524947
AasiaatGreenland 4,4232,749
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8512,393
AputiteqGreenland 3,6022,238
AkureyriIceland 2,9591,839
AgraIndia 5,0383,131
AhmedabadIndia 5,0203,119
AkolaIndia 5,5113,425
AllahabadIndia 5,4303,374
AmritsarIndia 4,4702,778
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1306,917
AbadanIran 2,9301,821
ArakIran 2,6711,660
AlbengaItaly 1,595991
AlgheroItaly 1,8381,142
AmendolaItaly 1,366849
AnconaItaly 1,299807
ArezzoItaly 1,408875
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8463,633
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8133,612
AbashiriJapan 7,8424,873
AburatsuJapan 8,2495,126
AikawaJapan 8,0725,016
AjiroJapan 8,3835,209
AkitaJapan 8,0204,984
AkuneJapan 8,1385,057
AomoriJapan 7,9574,944
AsahikawaJapan 7,7754,831
AsosanJapan 8,1165,043
AmmanJordan 2,2791,416
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8222,375
AinaziLatvia 746464
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6114,730
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7074,789
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0545,005
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4084,603
AtarMauritania 4,8473,012
AgalegaMauritius 7,4394,623
AcapulcoMexico 10,8406,736
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0223,121
AltaiMongolia 4,9313,064
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3543,327
AgadirMorocco 3,7682,342
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,475916
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,21210,696
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,23910,713
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,19110,682
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,04210,590
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4866,516
AgadezNiger 4,1572,583
AsuncionParaguay 11,7927,327
ArequipaPeru 11,9817,445
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7655,446
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,49110,248
AradRomania 689428
AjanRussia 6,4984,038
AldanRussia 5,7753,589
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,544959
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2612,027
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1384,435
AnadyrRussia 6,8694,269
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6751,041
ArmavirRussia 1,281796
AstrakhanRussia 1,6541,028
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5339,652
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7531,711
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5971,614
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5531,586
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7881,732
Abu HamedSudan 3,5792,224
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3402,697
AqiqSudan 3,8142,370
ArbaatSudan 3,6122,245
AromaSudan 4,0322,506
AtbaraSudan 3,7902,355
Abu KamalSyria 2,2001,367
AleppoSyria 1,8781,167
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8464,876
AtakpameTogo 5,3933,352
AdanaTurkey 1,7321,076
AfyonTurkey 1,427887
AnkaraTurkey 1,350839
AntalyaTurkey 1,6361,017
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8721,785
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9671,222
AberporthUk 2,1341,326
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0941,301
Aj-PetriUkraine 943586
Askanija NovaUkraine 755469
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8222,375
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8122,369
ArtigasUruguay 12,1527,551
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0384,995
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7305,425
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Ada, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6724,768
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2615,133
Akron, OhUsa 7,6304,741
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1205,667
Albany, GaUsa 8,5515,313
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0584,386
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9844,961
Albion, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3885,834
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1575,069
Algona, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Alice, TxUsa 9,6726,011
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3224,550
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Alma, MiUsa 7,6374,746
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3864,590
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7166,038
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1565,689
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0734,396
Amite, LaUsa 9,0265,609
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5094,666
Anderson, InUsa 7,9514,941
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2295,114
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3524,569
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6724,768
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0224,985
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8125,476
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8785,517
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1665,075
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5734,706
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8195,480
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Athens, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4285,237
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3714,581
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0234,986
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3145,167
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3945,216
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8754,894
Austin, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9521,834
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6522,269
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5835,955
AdenYemen 4,5862,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -