Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7492,329
BustAfghanistan 3,7732,345
BatnaAlgeria 2,3641,469
BecharAlgeria 3,2232,003
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3491,460
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3392,075
BiskraAlgeria 2,4801,541
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0681,907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7159,144
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6379,096
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6559,107
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9728,682
ByrdAntarctica 16,58510,306
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1828,191
BarilocheArgentina 13,9288,655
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6227,843
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5659,051
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8549,230
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,420
BrestBelarus 222138
BrusselsBelgium 1,552964
Belize CityBelize 10,1116,283
BeninBenin 5,4733,401
BohiconBenin 5,4003,355
BermudaBermuda 7,3464,565
BageBrazil 12,0807,507
BambuiBrazil 10,5896,580
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5636,564
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0245,608
BarcelosBrazil 10,0606,252
BarraBrazil 9,6125,973
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2495,747
BarreirasBrazil 9,8256,106
BelémBrazil 9,1055,658
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4556,497
BelterraBrazil 9,6525,998
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4955,900
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6267,225
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8246,105
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3386,424
BrevesBrazil 9,2635,756
BurgasBulgaria 979608
BurundiBurundi 6,0773,776
BatouriCameroon 5,3293,311
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4664,018
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4225,234
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Banff, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0214,363
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3403,319
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0895,026
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4114,605
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9944,346
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6824,774
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7374,808
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8933,040
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8083,609
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1823,842
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2673,273
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5722,841
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2958,883
BeijingChina 6,6454,129
BarranquillaColombia 9,8426,116
Benito SalasColombia 10,5736,570
BogotáColombia 10,3426,427
BrnoCzech Republic 744463
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3203,306
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7523,575
BaniDominican Republic 8,9015,531
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8145,477
BahariyaEgypt 2,5591,590
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4981,552
BiarritzFrance 2,2731,413
BordeauxFrance 2,1381,328
BrestFrance 2,2291,385
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13910,029
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,13710,028
BitamGabon 5,6513,512
BanjulGambia 5,7073,546
BerlinGermany 922573
BrockenGermany 1,106687
BokeGuinea 5,8413,629
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7963,602
BudapestHungary 693431
Budapest-LORINCHungary 687427
BangaloreIndia 6,2293,871
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7823,593
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1413,816
BikanerIndia 4,6512,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1376,299
BabolsarIran 2,6141,625
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6572,272
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3601,467
Bandar LengehIran 3,6352,259
BirjandIran 3,3352,072
BushehrIran 3,1931,984
BaghdadIraq 2,4621,530
BasraIraq 2,8881,795
BelmulletIreland 2,4581,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3381,453
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,357843
BergamoItaly 1,390864
BolognaItaly 1,363847
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,237769
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,543959
BrindisiItaly 1,356842
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5103,424
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6463,508
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4922,170
BeirutLebanon 2,0701,286
BenghaziLibya 2,1971,365
BirzaiLithuania 559348
BitolaMacedonia 1,207750
BlantyreMalawi 7,4914,655
BvumbweMalawi 7,5174,671
BintuluMalaysia 9,4815,892
BamakoMali 5,3063,297
Bko-SMali 5,3123,301
BougounMali 5,3983,354
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3382,695
BaitagMongolia 4,6372,881
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6262,875
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3873,347
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9663,708
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9793,715
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2303,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8213,617
BulganMongolia 5,2423,257
BhamawMyanmar 6,5964,099
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,29510,747
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,31710,761
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3326,420
BilmaNiger 3,8202,374
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5872,851
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6061,620
BergenNorway 1,6601,031
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6581,030
BjornoyaNorway 2,6071,620
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9011,181
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7771,105
BadinPakistan 4,6442,886
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4912,791
BalakotPakistan 4,1592,584
BarkhanPakistan 4,2592,647
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3296,419
BascoPhilippines 8,6085,349
BialystokPoland 310193
BejaPortugal 3,0621,903
BragancaPortugal 2,7311,697
BistritaRomania 484301
BucharestRomania 754469
BajkitRussia 4,2102,616
BarabinskRussia 3,3832,102
BarnaulRussia 3,7682,341
BerezovoRussia 2,6271,633
BiserRussia 2,1861,359
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4884,031
BogdarinRussia 5,4663,397
BogucanyRussia 4,3882,726
BomnakRussia 6,2193,864
BorRussia 3,8892,416
BorzjaRussia 5,8933,662
BratskRussia 4,7182,932
BelgradeSerbia 853530
BoSierra Leone 5,9603,703
BontheSierra Leone 6,0393,753
BratislavaSlovakia 764475
BerberaSomalia 4,8413,008
BusanSouth Korea 7,8064,851
BadajozSpain 2,9311,821
BarcelonaSpain 2,1741,351
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4831,543
BabanusaSudan 4,4442,761
BaselSwitzerland 1,433891
BernSwitzerland 1,469913
BangkokThailand 7,7084,790
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6944,781
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3024,537
BizerteTunisia 2,0461,272
BalikesirTurkey 1,301809
BursaTurkey 1,249776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2581,403
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2101,373
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2101,373
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9351,203
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9781,229
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8601,156
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8076,094
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5134,669
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3823,966
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3833,967
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6995,406
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0865,646
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8824,898
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9594,324
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5324,680
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8574,261
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8714,270
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1794,461
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3965,218
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2234,489
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5645,322
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0104,977
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8914,903
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2755,142
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4925,277
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6965,404
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1774,460
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8765,516
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2434,501
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9324,307
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6584,759
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2165,106
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2945,154
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3865,832
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1484,442
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0685,014
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2484,504
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8825,519
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8416,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8466,118
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7294,803
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7224,798
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3134,544
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0945,651
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9434,936
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1385,057
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8844,278
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9595,568
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4642,152
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2215,730
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5445,931
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9314,928
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -