Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6752,284
ChlefAlgeria 2,6101,622
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3001,430
CeresArgentina 12,4587,741
ChamicalArgentina 12,7817,942
ChepesArgentina 12,8808,004
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0328,720
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3227,657
CórdobaArgentina 12,7227,906
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7277,909
CorrientesArgentina 12,0497,488
CairnsAustralia 13,4758,374
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1839,435
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9437,422
CedunaAustralia 13,8768,623
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,887
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4358,348
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6679,114
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0518,110
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0839,373
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3793,964
CharnocksBarbados 8,6095,349
CotonouBenin 5,4733,401
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3656,441
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6146,596
CabroboBrazil 9,1355,677
CaceresBrazil 11,0066,839
CaetiteBrazil 9,8446,117
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7995,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1826,949
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3487,052
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8076,716
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0655,633
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7636,067
CaparaoBrazil 10,3816,451
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7006,649
CaratingaBrazil 10,3346,421
CaravelasBrazil 9,9706,195
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9376,175
CarolinaBrazil 9,5585,939
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2626,998
CataguasesBrazil 10,5106,531
CatalaoBrazil 10,5526,557
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8776,759
CaxiasBrazil 9,0665,634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7167,281
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6275,361
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5606,562
ChapecoBrazil 11,6287,226
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5926,582
CipoBrazil 9,3175,790
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7606,065
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3446,428
CordeiroBrazil 10,5486,555
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9286,169
CorumbaBrazil 11,2556,994
CoximBrazil 11,0236,850
CrateusBrazil 8,9175,541
CuiabaBrazil 10,8576,747
CuritibaBrazil 11,2727,004
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0414,997
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0623,767
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8413,008
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9593,081
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4963,415
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3313,313
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5574,075
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2353,875
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1793,840
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1753,837
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2583,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1573,826
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4494,007
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6624,140
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9163,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9844,340
Comox, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5234,053
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8333,624
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2455,123
ChicoChile 14,3408,911
ChillanChile 13,6478,480
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7288,531
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8117,961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3618,924
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4708,370
ChangchunChina 6,8734,271
ChangduChina 6,0513,760
ChangshaChina 7,3464,565
ChengduChina 6,5554,073
ChongqingChina 6,8234,240
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9486,182
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,112691
CamagueyCuba 9,1225,669
CasablancaCuba 9,2415,742
ChebCzech Republic 1,010628
CopenhagenDenmark 1,050652
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7545,440
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8725,513
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8145,477
CanarEcuador 11,3057,025
CairoEgypt 2,3871,484
CaenFrance 1,9291,199
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8701,162
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8235,483
CocobeachGabon 5,8153,613
CologneGermany 1,368850
ChiosGreece 1,437893
CorfuGreece 1,397868
ConakryGuinea 5,9043,669
CatacamasHonduras 10,2066,342
CholutecaHonduras 10,4266,479
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3933,972
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1373,814
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1373,814
ChahbaharIran 4,0772,534
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3991,491
ClonesIreland 2,2771,415
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3581,465
CorkIreland 2,4021,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4031,493
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9091,186
CameriItaly 1,466911
CampobassoItaly 1,414879
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8151,128
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8961,178
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9011,181
Cape MeleItaly 1,598993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,527949
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7851,109
CerviaItaly 1,324823
CiampinoItaly 1,499932
Cimone MountainItaly 1,423884
Cisa PassItaly 1,452902
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,522946
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,179733
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8601,156
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,555966
ChibaJapan 8,3885,212
ChichibuJapan 8,2985,156
ChichijimaJapan 9,2745,763
ChoshiJapan 8,4155,229
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0411,268
ChilekaMalawi 7,4914,655
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2894,530
ChitipaMalawi 6,8114,233
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9976,212
ComitanMexico 10,4566,498
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6607,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9423,693
ChoirMongolia 5,6783,528
CasablancaMorocco 3,3872,104
ChindeMozambique 7,8284,864
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1784,460
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,26510,728
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,31610,760
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,19910,688
CondegaNicaragua 10,3756,447
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5704,704
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7904,841
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4964,658
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6514,755
ChhorPakistan 4,6262,874
ChitralPakistan 3,9482,453
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6187,220
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6227,222
CajamarcaPeru 11,6737,254
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5497,177
ChiclayoPeru 11,7357,292
ChimbotePeru 11,8497,363
CuzcoPeru 11,7697,314
CzestochowaPoland 528328
CoimbraPortugal 2,9481,832
CalafatRomania 857533
CeahlauRomania 475295
ClujRomania 548340
ConstantaRomania 801497
CraiovaRomania 802498
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1972,608
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1221,940
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3663,334
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4794,026
Cape UelenRussia 6,8814,276
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3014,537
CaraRussia 5,5513,450
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0981,304
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0083,733
ChitaRussia 5,6083,485
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6113,487
CokurdahRussia 5,6793,529
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8763,651
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5125,911
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1284,429
CaceresSpain 2,8571,775
CadizSpain 3,0671,906
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7291,696
CordobaSpain 2,8741,786
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9244,303
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6334,743
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9104,916
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1714,456
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1364,434
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7694,828
ChumphonThailand 7,8894,903
CanakkaleTurkey 1,240771
CorumTurkey 1,354842
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1571,962
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4302,132
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0701,287
CernovcyUkraine 328204
ChernigovUkraine 322200
CarrascoUruguay 12,4907,761
ColoniaUruguay 12,5667,809
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5775,330
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3835,209
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4914,655
Camden, ScUsa 8,2045,098
Canton, NyUsa 6,9434,315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2075,100
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7784,833
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4123,984
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Casper, WyUsa 8,6055,347
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7075,411
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5064,664
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9164,919
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0264,987
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2425,122
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2445,123
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8584,883
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7034,787
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8904,903
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3485,187
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8834,277
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0795,020
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8055,471
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7135,415
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8824,898
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4175,852
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6534,756
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6385,367
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9644,949
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9484,939
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8254,862
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3035,159
Clark, SdUsa 8,0635,011
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7515,438
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2695,139
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1025,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6104,729
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1435,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7244,800
College Park, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9375,554
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3715,202
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2155,105
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Columbus, InUsa 8,0394,996
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7874,839
Conception, MoUsa 8,3955,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5605,319
Conway, ArUsa 8,7115,413
Conway, ScUsa 8,0885,026
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1054,415
Corning, ArUsa 8,5685,324
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9134,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9715,574
Covington, LaUsa 8,9735,576
Covington, TnUsa 8,5165,292
Crete, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3785,206
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6491,646
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6491,646
CaracasVenezuela 9,3405,804
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3135,787
CoroVenezuela 9,4525,873
ChipataZambia 7,2324,494
ChomaZambia 7,5744,707
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -