Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3422,077
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6281,633
DavisAntarctica 13,9788,686
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5727,813
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0737,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7326,048
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9129,267
DhakaBangladesh 6,1833,842
D’UccleBelgium 1,552964
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2846,390
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7806,699
DouradosBrazil 11,3497,052
DoualaCameroon 5,4873,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5754,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6383,503
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1043,172
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5014,040
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3974,597
DuianChina 5,7313,561
DubrovnikCroatia 1,156718
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6652,899
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8775,516
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9725,575
DabaaEgypt 2,2571,402
DakhlaEgypt 2,8741,786
DijonFrance 1,6181,005
DresdenGermany 894556
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4092,118
DebrecenHungary 557346
DalatangiIceland 2,7461,706
DaltonganjIndia 5,7043,545
DarbhangaIndia 5,6593,516
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1823,841
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1873,845
DumkaIndia 5,9053,670
DwarkaIndia 4,8543,016
DezfulIran 2,7611,715
DublinIreland 2,2251,382
DecimomannuItaly 1,9051,184
DobbiacoItaly 1,163723
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7383,566
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2441,394
DagorettiKenya 5,9253,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 517321
DedzaMalawi 7,3324,556
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6353,502
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8323,624
DaweiMyanmar 7,5134,669
De BiltNetherlands 1,475917
De KooyNetherlands 1,497930
Den HelderNetherlands 1,499931
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,37410,797
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,30510,753
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,30110,751
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,478918
DalbandinPakistan 3,9952,483
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1872,602
DirPakistan 3,9962,483
DroshPakistan 3,9652,464
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8745,514
DohaQatar 3,5862,228
DorohoiRomania 369229
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4982,174
DudinkaRussia 3,6322,257
DzardzanRussia 5,0863,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4192,124
DakarSenegal 5,6433,507
DaruSierra Leone 5,9083,671
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0445,620
DamazinSudan 4,4482,764
DongolaSudan 3,5872,229
DamascusSyria 2,1431,332
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1421,331
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0791,292
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5432,202
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5774,087
DjerbaTunisia 2,3471,459
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8311,138
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0861,297
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1001,305
DnepropetrovskUkraine 667415
DonetskUkraine 877545
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7822,350
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3255,173
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Danville, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1005,034
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5125,290
David City, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6455,372
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7535,439
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6305,984
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Delphine, InUsa 7,9144,918
Denton, MdUsa 7,4914,655
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8505,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1915,090
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2365,740
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8034,849
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6174,734
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3735,203
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6285,362
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Dover, DeUsa 7,4914,655
Dover, TnUsa 8,4125,227
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6414,748
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Durham, NhUsa 6,8804,275
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7382,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -