Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0201,877
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5451,581
EsquelArgentina 14,0558,734
EzeizaArgentina 12,6447,857
East SaleAustralia 15,2359,467
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2128,210
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2138,211
EssendonAustralia 15,0549,355
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6976,647
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9147,404
EspinosaBrazil 9,9396,176
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8074,851
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7684,827
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7794,834
Edson, AbCanada 7,8594,883
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6774,149
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8624,885
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8252,999
ErlianChina 6,1053,794
El CaranoColombia 10,4206,475
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 881547
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9415,556
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7735,451
El ArishEgypt 2,3241,444
El TorEgypt 2,6321,636
ErfurtGermany 1,090678
EssenGermany 1,361846
EsfahanIran 2,9161,812
EilatIsrael 2,5141,562
EsashiJapan 7,8324,867
EldoretKenya 5,7043,544
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1253,185
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6882,292
EeldeNetherlands 1,376855
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,758
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4876,517
EnuguNigeria 5,2853,284
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8527,365
EvoraPortugal 3,0251,880
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8684,268
EkimcanRussia 6,5374,062
Elat’MaRussia 1,087676
ElistaRussia 1,397868
ErbogacenRussia 4,8022,984
EssejRussia 4,2842,662
Ed DueimSudan 4,1772,596
El FasherSudan 4,1902,604
El GeneinaSudan 4,2202,622
El ObeidSudan 4,2512,642
El ShowakSudan 4,1832,599
En NahudSudan 4,2932,668
EdirneTurkey 1,069665
ErzincanTurkey 1,6291,012
ErzurumTurkey 1,6881,049
EskisehirTurkey 1,315817
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6371,639
EntebbeUganda 5,7233,557
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0291,261
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0151,252
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4504,629
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4945,278
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5014,040
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2425,122
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6765,391
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6986,027
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7174,796
Elko, NvUsa 9,1445,682
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2705,760
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8304,244
Erie, PaUsa 7,4644,638
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5355,304
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0175,603
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3915,836
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0525,004
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9355,552
Evansville, InUsa 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -