Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7672,341
FarahAfghanistan 3,5662,216
FormosaArgentina 11,9097,401
ForrestAustralia 13,3958,324
FrancistownBotswana 8,0625,010
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2745,142
FloraniaBrazil 8,7575,442
FlorestaBrazil 9,0945,651
FlorianoBrazil 9,2145,726
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4187,095
FormosaBrazil 10,2776,387
FortalezaBrazil 8,6575,380
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6197,220
FrancaBrazil 10,7296,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2974,534
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1964,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4074,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4584,634
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1284,429
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0944,409
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3604,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4053,980
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4023,978
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2883,286
FayaChad 3,7592,336
FamagustaCyprus 1,8911,175
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,289801
FarafraEgypt 2,6961,675
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0123,736
FichtelbergGermany 962598
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,269788
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,232766
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5212,809
FaranahGuinea 5,7033,544
FalconaraItaly 1,308813
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,420882
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,380857
FonniItaly 1,8251,134
FrontoneItaly 1,352840
FrosinoneItaly 1,475917
FukauraJapan 7,9294,927
FukueJapan 7,9994,970
FukuiJapan 8,1365,056
FukuokaJapan 8,0154,981
FukushimaJapan 8,2145,104
FukuyamaJapan 8,1085,039
FushikiJapan 8,1175,044
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6782,285
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3325,177
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7175,417
FunchalMadeira 4,0712,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5865,335
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1851,979
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,608999
FaroPortugal 3,1411,952
FerganaRussia 3,6352,259
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9723,711
FalunSweden 1,239770
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7381,080
FeodosijaUkraine 951591
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0974,410
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4835,272
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8364,869
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6664,142
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3355,179
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1075,038
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7195,418
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0024,973
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6135,352
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5225,296
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2155,727
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7374,808
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5725,948
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7605,443
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8895,524
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5815,333
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8214,860
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1595,691
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9604,325
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0745,018
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1735,700
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5464,689
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6324,742
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6896,021
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9704,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -