Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9352,445
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8862,415
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8021,741
General PicoArgentina 13,0438,105
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5007,768
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6624,762
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3909,564
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,667
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9458,044
GrazAustria 941585
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9181,192
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0051,246
GomelBelarus 323201
GrodnoBelarus 311193
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9925,588
GoianiaBrazil 10,5026,526
GoiasBrazil 10,4936,520
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2356,360
GrajauBrazil 9,3545,813
GuairaBrazil 11,4717,128
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7305,425
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8976,150
GarouaCameroon 4,8192,994
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4893,411
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8954,284
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5335,302
Golden, BcCanada 8,1055,037
Goose, NfCanada 5,5413,443
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3753,962
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0243,743
GanzhouChina 7,6874,777
GuangzhouChina 7,8044,850
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7815,457
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3357,044
GonderEthiopia 4,4182,745
GourdonFrance 2,0001,243
GrenobleFrance 1,6821,045
GeisenheimGermany 1,321821
GorlitzGermany 812504
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0341,885
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5126,532
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0555,627
GoaIndia 5,7653,582
GuwahatiIndia 6,0583,765
GelaItaly 1,8581,154
GenoaItaly 1,525948
GhediItaly 1,368850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,385861
GrazzaniseItaly 1,487924
GrossetoItaly 1,509938
GrottaglieItaly 1,391864
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7271,073
GuidoniaItaly 1,475917
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8483,634
GifuJapan 8,2235,110
GaoMali 4,5552,831
GuamMariana Islands 10,6806,637
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6476,616
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5126,532
GuaymasMexico 10,2766,386
GaluutMongolia 5,1603,207
GemertNetherlands 1,447899
GisborneNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,92310,516
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,34010,775
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
GayaNiger 4,8553,017
GardermoenNorway 1,383859
GeiloNorway 1,531951
GdanskPoland 639397
GalatiRomania 654407
Gor’KijRussia 1,253778
GorznyjRussia 1,6881,049
GridinoRussia 1,6891,050
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3083,299
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1128,148
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0861,296
GijonSpain 2,5501,585
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4282,752
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2162,620
GoteborgSweden 1,180733
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,189739
GothenburgSweden 1,179733
GunnarnSweden 1,6091,000
GenevaSwitzerland 1,596992
GabesTunisia 2,3491,460
GafsaTunisia 2,3581,465
GiresunTurkey 1,463909
GoztepeTurkey 1,171728
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6721,661
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6771,664
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0911,299
GajvoronUkraine 400249
GeniceskUkraine 827514
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6835,396
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1134,420
Galva, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0925,029
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7684,827
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0644,390
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1655,695
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7424,811
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1735,700
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0595,629
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6734,768
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2345,738
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7025,407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3255,173
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6604,760
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9514,941
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6835,396
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9624,947
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2165,106
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8435,495
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8994,908
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5464,689
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0915,649
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1945,092
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2535,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Groton, CtUsa 7,0974,410
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3824,588
GuanareVenezuela 9,6646,005
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8926,147
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -