Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4212,126
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7491,708
HuamboAngola 7,2034,476
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5669,673
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5589,668
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7068,517
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4602,771
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4764,645
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3213,928
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3013,915
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5393,442
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Hope, BcCanada 8,4225,233
HaikouChina 7,8514,879
HailarChina 6,1503,822
HamiChina 4,9753,091
HetanChina 4,4192,746
HavanaCuba 9,2605,754
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7885,461
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7645,446
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9515,562
HelwanEgypt 2,4141,500
HurguadaEgypt 2,7491,708
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3261,446
HelsinkiFinland 996619
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,010627
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,16210,043
HamburgGermany 1,153716
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,154717
HannoverGermany 1,167725
HelgolandGermany 1,298806
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,188738
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7771,104
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5152,806
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1187,531
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9267,411
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7961,737
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8873,659
HaifaIsrael 2,1641,344
HaboroJapan 7,6894,778
HachijojimaJapan 8,5925,339
HachinoheJapan 8,0214,984
HagiJapan 8,0054,974
HakodateJapan 7,8684,889
HamadaJapan 8,0014,972
HamamatsuJapan 8,3335,178
HikoneJapan 8,2065,099
HimejiJapan 8,1565,068
HiradoJapan 7,9854,962
HirooJapan 7,9514,941
HiroshimaJapan 8,0675,013
HitaJapan 8,0715,015
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1555,068
HunLibya 2,6181,627
HomboriMali 4,7242,936
HomalinMyanmar 6,3893,970
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2514,506
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
HighbankNew Zealand 17,28310,740
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,20210,690
HororataNew Zealand 17,29910,750
HyderabadPakistan 4,5492,827
HuanucoPeru 11,7527,303
HelPoland 640397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0154,359
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7851,731
HatangaRussia 4,2122,618
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5081,558
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1065,037
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9311,822
HurbanovoSlovakia 715445
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7278,530
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3654,577
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2324,494
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0764,397
HalaibSudan 3,3462,080
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0792,535
HudeibaSudan 3,8052,364
HaparandaSweden 1,6231,008
HarnosandSweden 1,363847
HamaSyria 1,9721,226
HassakahSyria 1,9891,236
Hua HinThailand 7,7644,825
HakkariTurkey 2,0351,264
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8281,136
HersonUkraine 675419
Hmel’NickijUkraine 207129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8574,261
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4384,622
Hart, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0614,388
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4965,279
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4615,258
Hays, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5885,958
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5335,303
Helena, MtUsa 8,4345,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2694,517
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8594,884
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6235,359
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6635,383
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1055,037
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3514,568
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Holly, CoUsa 8,9015,531
Homer, AkUsa 7,6814,773
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3075,162
Horton, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4615,258
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Houma, LaUsa 9,1415,680
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9104,916
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4675,262
Huron, SdUsa 8,1305,052
HanoiVietnam 7,4634,637
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3815,208
HarareZimbabwe 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -