Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9481,832
In SalahAlgeria 3,3532,084
InnsbruckAustria 1,191740
IbiriteBrazil 10,4706,506
IguatuBrazil 8,9385,554
IlheusBrazil 9,6916,022
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4015,842
IndaialBrazil 11,3987,083
IpameriBrazil 10,5256,540
IraiBrazil 11,6737,254
IreceBrazil 9,5485,933
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5715,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9366,174
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8666,131
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2016,339
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4446,490
ItapevaBrazil 11,1196,910
ItirucuBrazil 9,6155,975
ItuacuBrazil 9,7406,052
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2997,021
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1303,809
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0503,759
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6164,112
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2883,286
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1833,221
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2397,606
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4789,618
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7959,193
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7935,464
IzobambaEcuador 11,0876,890
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3471,459
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5126,532
IoanninaGreece 1,364848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3392,697
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2372,011
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2573,267
IranshahrIran 3,9112,431
IstranaItaly 1,234767
IidaJapan 8,2715,140
IizukaJapan 8,0294,989
IrakoJapan 8,3105,164
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3865,211
IrozakiJapan 8,4095,226
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4205,232
IshinomakiJapan 8,1975,094
IwamizawaJapan 7,7954,844
IzuharaJapan 7,8994,908
IrbidJordan 2,2151,376
IfraneMorocco 3,2332,009
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,19410,685
IlorinNigeria 5,1693,212
InchonNorth Korea 7,4664,639
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0251,880
IslamabadPakistan 4,1982,609
IquitosPeru 11,0256,851
IloiloPhilippines 9,4875,895
IasiRomania 464288
IcaRussia 7,2374,497
IlirnejRussia 6,4444,004
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7554,198
IrkutskRussia 5,0803,157
Ivdel’Russia 2,3151,439
IbizaSpain 2,3951,488
IspartaTurkey 1,536955
IstanbulTurkey 1,163723
IzmirTurkey 1,430888
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 302188
IzmailUkraine 678422
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Independence, KsUsa 8,7235,420
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9694,330
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9884,964
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2565,130
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5394,685
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7015,407
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0815,022
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5224,674
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2334,495
IsokaZambia 6,8524,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -