Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8232,375
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9572,459
JuninArgentina 12,7717,936
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1176,908
JacobinaBrazil 9,4495,872
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6965,404
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7265,422
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3966,460
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5846,577
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7674,826
JiuquanChina 5,5103,424
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5406,550
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8495,499
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9975,591
JoensuuFinland 1,279795
JokioinenFinland 1,077669
JyvskylFinland 1,237769
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3412,698
JulianehbGreenland 4,3912,729
JagdalpurIndia 5,9823,718
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8706,133
JerusalemIsrael 2,2711,411
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4246,478
JosNigeria 4,8803,033
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8111,747
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8041,742
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3062,676
JhelumPakistan 4,2922,667
JiwaniPakistan 4,1672,589
JuliacaPeru 11,8107,339
JakutskRussia 5,7273,559
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,481920
JenisejskRussia 4,0982,546
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9164,919
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5084,666
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1055,036
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4652,153
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0762,533
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6125,351
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0341,886
JubaSudan 5,1823,220
JokkmokkSweden 1,7441,084
JönköpingSweden 1,078670
Jonkoping ASweden 1,080671
JendoubaTunisia 2,1671,347
JerbaTunisia 2,3201,442
JerseyUk 2,0481,273
JaltaUkraine 942585
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8575,504
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5535,315
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7044,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -