Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8632,401
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8742,407
KhostAfghanistan 4,0042,488
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6892,292
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6659,113
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9438,043
KlagenfurtAustria 1,033642
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9181,192
KandiBenin 4,9533,078
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9644,328
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9664,329
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3075,162
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5334,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3953,974
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6373,503
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8374,248
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0022,487
KashiChina 3,9882,478
KunmingChina 6,9164,298
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2813,903
KhargaEgypt 2,8901,796
KosseirEgypt 2,8701,784
KajaaniFinland 1,447899
KuopioFinland 1,293804
KuusamoFinland 1,6391,019
KarlsruheGermany 1,319820
KasselGermany 1,192740
KonstanzGermany 1,318819
KumasiGhana 5,5943,476
KalamataGreece 1,6221,008
KerkiraGreece 1,397868
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6921,052
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3942,730
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2352,010
KankanGuinea 5,5923,475
KindiaGuinea 5,8163,614
KissidougouGuinea 5,7283,559
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9837,446
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9264,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9274,926
KeszthelyHungary 849528
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9251,818
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1223,804
KotaIndia 5,0563,142
KozhikodeIndia 6,2723,897
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3707,065
KermanIran 3,4202,125
KermanshahIran 2,5031,555
Khoram AbadIran 2,6461,644
KilkennyIreland 2,3081,434
KingstonJamaica 9,3545,813
KagoshimaJapan 8,2005,095
KanazawaJapan 8,1125,041
KaruizawaJapan 8,2375,119
KatsuuraJapan 8,4405,244
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3255,173
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6804,773
KobeJapan 8,1985,095
KochiJapan 8,2025,097
KofuJapan 8,2985,157
KumagayaJapan 8,3005,158
KumamotoJapan 8,1015,034
KumejimaJapan 8,4175,231
KureJapan 8,0875,025
KushiroJapan 7,9404,934
KutchanJapan 7,7724,830
KyotoJapan 8,2005,095
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8972,421
KitaleKenya 5,6453,508
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0261,881
KufraLibya 3,0231,879
KaunasLithuania 441274
KlaipedaLithuania 615382
KybartaiLithuania 452281
KarongaMalawi 6,8454,253
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4785,268
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4545,875
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6945,402
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6065,348
KuantanMalaysia 8,7505,437
KuchingMalaysia 9,4425,867
KayesMali 5,3173,304
KeniebaMali 5,4573,391
KidalMali 4,2742,656
KitaMali 5,3403,319
KoutiaMali 5,2013,232
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3737,689
KisinevMoldova 505314
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2083,858
KhatgalMongolia 4,9383,068
KhovdMongolia 4,5352,818
KhujirtMongolia 5,3133,301
KhutagMongolia 5,1543,203
KenitraMorocco 3,2592,025
KalewaMyanmar 6,4814,028
KathaMyanmar 6,5444,067
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8944,905
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7414,189
KengtungMyanmar 7,0074,354
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3533,948
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6935,402
KathmanduNepal 5,5003,418
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0109,327
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,27510,735
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,36710,792
KarioiNew Zealand 17,28210,739
KawerauNew Zealand 17,26210,727
KopuaNew Zealand 17,37410,796
KanoNigeria 4,6592,895
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5754,707
KarasjokNorway 2,0231,257
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7671,098
KristiansandNorway 1,413878
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7251,072
KhasabOman 3,7422,325
KarachiPakistan 4,5092,802
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5092,802
KhanpurPakistan 4,4242,749
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2272,626
KororPalau 10,5866,578
Kasprowy WierchPoland 524325
KlodzkoPoland 708440
KoszalinPoland 775481
KrakowPoland 498310
KalakanRussia 5,5903,474
KaliningradRussia 557346
KamenskoeRussia 6,8744,272
KandalaksaRussia 1,7951,115
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1261,321
KazanRussia 1,565973
KemRussia 1,588987
KerchRussia 975606
KhabarovskRussia 7,0124,357
KirenskRussia 4,9813,095
KirovRussia 1,6691,037
KljuciRussia 7,3354,558
KolpasevRussia 3,5822,226
KorfRussia 7,0824,401
KostromaRussia 1,158720
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0483,137
KotlasRussia 1,6501,025
KrasnodarRussia 1,158720
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2791,416
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1041,307
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2292,628
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4522,145
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6321,014
KurganRussia 2,5801,604
KurskRussia 662412
KyraRussia 5,6923,537
KigaliRwanda 5,9303,685
KoldaSenegal 5,6663,521
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7893,598
KosiceSlovakia 478297
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9075,535
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3504,568
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9044,290
KadugliSudan 4,4882,789
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6692,280
KassalaSudan 4,0772,534
KhartoumSudan 4,0032,488
KostiSudan 4,2732,656
KalmarSweden 895556
KaresuandoSweden 1,9201,193
KarlstadSweden 1,232765
KristianstadSweden 974606
KamishliSyria 1,9571,216
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6114,730
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0354,993
Khon KaenThailand 7,6314,742
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7734,830
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7084,790
KairouanTunisia 2,1781,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7241,071
KarsTurkey 1,7381,080
KastamonuTurkey 1,231765
KayseriTurkey 1,557968
KonyaTurkey 1,552965
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6431,642
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3472,080
KinlossUk 2,0541,277
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 687427
KievUkraine 294183
KirillovkaUkraine 829515
KirovogradUkraine 504313
KlepininoUkraine 839521
KomissarovkaUkraine 610379
Kovel’Ukraine 13584
Krovoj RogUkraine 597371
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7284,802
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3345,179
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4505,251
Keene, NhUsa 6,9364,310
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7594,821
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0425,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0815,643
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6955,403
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7844,837
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9125,538
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9444,937
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1785,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,904
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8524,258
KabompoZambia 7,2194,486
KabweZambia 7,3114,543
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3064,540
KafirondaZambia 7,1054,415
KaomaZambia 7,3504,568
KasamaZambia 6,8524,258
KasempaZambia 7,2084,479
KawambwaZambia 6,7964,223
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -