Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1281,323
LuandaAngola 6,8094,231
LuenaAngola 7,0434,376
La PlataArgentina 12,6177,840
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0567,492
La RiojaArgentina 12,7377,915
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8948,012
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6199,084
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9377,418
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4669,610
LavertonAustralia 15,0539,354
LearmonthAustralia 11,7487,301
LongreachAustralia 13,9248,653
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9248,652
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5889,686
Low HeadAustralia 15,4059,573
LinzAustria 954593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9791,230
LerwickUk 1,9791,230
La PazBolivia 11,7637,309
LavrasBrazil 10,6386,610
LencoisBrazil 9,6325,985
LinharesBrazil 10,1716,320
LondrinaBrazil 11,2156,969
LomBulgaria 868539
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3744,582
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1994,473
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2913,910
Langara, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9774,336
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1475,063
London, OnCanada 7,4354,620
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2263,247
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0744,396
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3482,702
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0748,124
LanzhouChina 6,1363,813
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7473,571
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1346,297
LimonCosta Rica 10,4666,504
LarnacaCyprus 1,9091,186
LimassolCyprus 1,9161,191
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0004,350
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5024,040
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,325823
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8015,469
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8325,489
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8435,495
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8045,471
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1086,903
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4537,117
LuxorEgypt 2,8951,799
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5286,542
Laucala BayFiji 15,5779,680
LappeenrantaFinland 1,090678
Le MansFrance 1,9291,198
LilleFrance 1,6431,021
LyonFrance 1,7051,059
LambarnGabon 5,9853,719
LastourvilleGabon 5,9423,692
LibrevilleGabon 5,8793,653
LeipzigGermany 986613
LindenbergGermany 865538
LamiaGreece 1,415879
LarissaGreece 1,336830
LemnosGreece 1,273791
LimnosGreece 1,268788
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4765,267
LabeGuinea 5,6633,519
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8467,361
La CeibaHonduras 10,1886,331
La MesaHonduras 10,2796,388
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4672,776
LudhianaIndia 4,6022,860
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0801,293
LatinaItaly 1,504935
LatronicoItaly 1,489926
LecceItaly 1,391864
LodwarKenya 5,4223,369
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2994,536
LiepajaLatvia 684425
LaukuvaLithuania 561349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,451902
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,174730
LabuanMalaysia 9,4535,874
LuqaMalta 1,9691,224
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5825,333
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6246,602
LashioMyanmar 6,7434,190
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,34610,779
LincolnNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,36010,788
LagosNigeria 5,4143,364
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,596992
LillehammerNorway 1,470914
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4402,759
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5587,182
LimaPeru 12,0007,457
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3565,814
LisbonPortugal 3,0991,926
LeninbadRussia 3,5052,178
LevsiRussia 2,5891,609
LungiSierra Leone 5,9723,711
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,061659
LanzaroteSpain 4,1462,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3901,485
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,419881
LuganoSwitzerland 1,419882
LatakiaSyria 1,8971,179
LampangThailand 7,2504,505
LoeiThailand 7,4744,644
Lop BuriThailand 7,6214,736
LomeTogo 5,5353,440
LeemingUk 1,9091,186
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9791,230
London, EnglandUk 1,8591,155
London-GatwickUk 1,8561,154
LynehamUk 1,9721,226
L’VovUkraine 249155
LjubasevkaUkraine 464288
LozovajaUkraine 740460
LubnyUkraine 473294
LuckUkraine 10263
LuganskUkraine 952592
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8664,888
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1535,688
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2255,733
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6715,388
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8635,507
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5335,303
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9324,929
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6995,406
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6904,779
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7916,084
Larned, KsUsa 8,7685,449
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9455,558
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6105,972
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5484,690
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4885,275
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8804,275
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1635,072
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4855,272
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7064,789
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1895,089
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4495,250
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8434,874
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6115,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7444,191
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Libby, MtUsa 8,3635,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9704,952
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7475,436
Llano, TxUsa 9,4365,863
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6545,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9416,178
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4155,851
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8594,884
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0975,032
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7375,429
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4565,254
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3145,788
Luling, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5425,308
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8134,855
LivingstoneZambia 7,6844,775
LundaziZambia 7,0974,410
LusakaZambia 7,4194,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -