Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4602,150
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5692,218
MilianaAlgeria 2,5491,584
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5254,676
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,65010,346
Malarg EArgentina 13,4038,329
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7818,564
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8387,978
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7007,892
MendozaArgentina 13,1518,172
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1438,167
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2137,589
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0718,744
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,85910,476
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0387,480
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4107,712
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0459,349
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0659,361
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6119,080
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7729,179
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3658,305
MuharraqBahrain 3,4422,139
MinskBelarus 302188
MogilevBelarus 379235
MaunBotswana 7,9314,928
MacapaBrazil 9,1515,687
MacauBrazil 8,6545,378
MaceioBrazil 9,0135,601
MachadoBrazil 10,7336,670
ManausBrazil 10,0466,242
MarabaBrazil 9,4955,900
MaringaBrazil 11,2667,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5375,926
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9456,180
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3075,784
MonteiroBrazil 8,9345,552
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1626,315
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7635,445
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4995,903
MamfeCameroon 5,3143,302
MarouaCameroon 4,6782,907
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6063,483
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8934,283
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1325,054
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1484,442
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0515,003
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2793,902
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2943,911
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8164,235
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8384,249
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8474,876
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7234,178
Morden, MbCanada 7,6774,770
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1754,459
MoundouChad 4,8473,012
MatecanaColombia 10,4406,487
MoroniComoros 7,1854,465
MosnovCzech Republic 626389
MarstalDenmark 1,143711
Melville HallDominica 8,5235,297
MichesDominican Republic 8,7555,440
MocaDominican Republic 8,8185,480
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8565,503
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8495,499
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8205,481
MilagroEcuador 11,3127,030
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2201,379
MinyaEgypt 2,6031,617
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5403,443
MassawaEritrea 4,1282,565
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3751,476
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,067663
MarseilleFrance 1,8231,133
MontpellierFrance 1,8961,178
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0425,619
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,50710,258
MakokouGabon 5,7863,595
MayumbaGabon 6,2693,895
MitzicGabon 5,7913,599
MkamboGabon 5,7153,551
MoandaGabon 6,0033,730
MouilaGabon 6,0913,785
MagdeburgGermany 1,038645
MunichGermany 1,109689
MünsterGermany 1,310814
MethoniGreece 1,6531,027
MilosGreece 1,6291,012
MitiliniGreece 1,358844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,355842
MacentaGuinea 5,7843,594
MamouGuinea 5,7423,568
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8686,754
MiskolcHungary 552343
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0663,770
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9663,086
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3963,353
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1733,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4476,492
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2877,014
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4595,256
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3837,695
MashhadIran 3,0941,922
Malin HeadIreland 2,2761,414
M. CalamitaItaly 1,549963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,421883
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6931,052
MilanItaly 1,431889
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,457905
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,531951
ManIvory Coast 5,7983,603
MaebashiJapan 8,2605,133
MaizuruJapan 8,1395,057
MakurazakiJapan 8,2105,101
MatsueJapan 8,0114,978
MatsumotoJapan 8,2155,105
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1335,054
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7385,430
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1686,318
MishimaJapan 8,3685,200
MitoJapan 8,3375,181
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4895,275
MiyakoJapan 8,1225,047
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4525,252
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2165,106
MiyazakiJapan 8,2185,107
MombetsuJapan 7,7694,828
MoriokaJapan 8,0775,019
MuroranJapan 7,8354,869
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2665,136
MutsuJapan 7,9384,933
Ma’AnJordan 2,4671,533
MafraqJordan 2,2451,395
MombasaKenya 6,2723,897
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3853,968
MaseruLesotho 8,9635,570
MonroviaLiberia 6,0523,761
MisratahLibya 2,3101,436
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6884,777
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8944,906
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3355,180
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1445,060
MakhangaMalawi 7,5854,713
MangochiMalawi 7,3554,571
MwmosaMalawi 7,5414,686
MzimbaMalawi 7,0564,385
MzuzuMalawi 7,0124,357
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8165,478
MersingMalaysia 8,9095,536
MiriMalaysia 9,4495,872
MaleMaldives 6,7954,222
MenakaMali 4,4952,794
MoptiMali 4,9223,059
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7047,895
MazatlanMexico 10,5476,554
MeridaMexico 9,8776,138
Mexico CityMexico 10,5566,559
MonterreyMexico 10,0126,221
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6326,607
MaantyMongolia 5,5773,465
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6053,483
MatadMongolia 6,0703,772
MurenMongolia 4,9853,098
MarrakechMorocco 3,5682,218
MeknesMorocco 3,2242,004
MideltMorocco 3,2732,034
MaputoMozambique 8,6045,347
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4904,654
MandalayMyanmar 6,7064,167
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7824,214
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6824,774
MindatMyanmar 6,6064,105
MonywaMyanmar 6,6294,119
MyeikMyanmar 7,6824,774
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5214,053
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,452902
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,16910,669
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,30010,750
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,24410,715
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,35210,783
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4796,512
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4906,519
MagariaNiger 4,5462,825
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4312,754
MaradiNiger 4,5572,831
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5532,829
MakurdiNigeria 5,1193,181
MinnaNigeria 4,9823,096
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6724,768
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8151,128
MajisOman 3,9262,440
MasirahOman 4,4062,738
Muscat  Oman 4,0992,547
MultanPakistan 4,3492,702
MurreePakistan 4,1952,607
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4547,739
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7137,279
MoyobambaPeru 11,4737,129
MactanPhilippines 9,6195,977
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0465,621
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8171,750
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7973,602
MagadanRussia 6,7114,170
MahackalaRussia 1,8191,130
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6661,657
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6671,658
MarkovoRussia 6,7494,194
MinusinskRussia 4,2582,646
MogocaRussia 5,8353,626
MoscowRussia 884549
MurmanskRussia 1,9951,239
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1751,973
MatamSenegal 5,3083,299
MogadishuSomalia 5,7503,573
MadridSpain 2,6021,617
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6141,624
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1431,332
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9381,826
MelillaSpain 2,9501,833
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6161,626
MalakalSudan 4,6632,898
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6425,370
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,532952
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0584,386
Mae SariangThailand 7,1494,443
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3154,546
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7594,821
MalatyaTurkey 1,6861,048
MersinTurkey 1,7311,076
MuglaTurkey 1,570976
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9651,221
ManstonUk 1,7481,086
MeloUruguay 12,1717,563
MercedesUruguay 12,4877,759
MontevideoUruguay 12,5037,769
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4695,263
Madison, FlUsa 8,5825,333
Madison, InUsa 7,9864,963
Madison, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8404,872
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3965,218
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Marion, InUsa 7,8634,886
Marion, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4544,632
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0595,629
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3114,543
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2565,752
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3215,171
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Medford, WiUsa 7,7094,790
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1055,037
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6035,346
Mena, ArUsa 8,8125,476
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7845,458
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2475,746
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3445,185
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8925,525
Midland, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Milan, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9844,962
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2385,119
Milford, DeUsa 7,4334,619
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4055,223
Millen, GaUsa 8,3635,197
Millport, OhUsa 7,6004,722
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9484,318
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7864,838
Minden, NeUsa 8,4835,272
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8644,887
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9075,535
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0945,029
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6585,380
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1505,686
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3514,568
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8864,900
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Moro, OrUsa 8,8665,509
Morris, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9434,936
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1425,059
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5504,692
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7974,224
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3405,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6854,776
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8105,474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3385,803
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6656,006
MaracayVenezuela 9,4145,850
MaturinVenezuela 9,1495,686
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6766,013
MeridaVenezuela 9,7996,089
MagoyeZambia 7,4824,650
MansaZambia 6,9404,313
MbalaZambia 6,7024,165
MfuweZambia 7,1964,472
MisamfuZambia 6,8404,251
MonguZambia 7,4064,602
MpikaZambia 7,0414,375
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2434,501
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4334,619
MumbwaZambia 7,3784,585
MwinilungaZambia 7,0124,357
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -