Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7932,357
NeuquenArgentina 13,5728,434
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8427,980
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9769,928
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2228,216
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2499,476
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4168,958
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7745,452
NatitingouBenin 5,1003,169
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5816,575
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0313,126
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2823,282
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4053,359
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8253,620
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0993,790
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7014,785
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0664,391
N’DjamenaChad 4,4782,782
NanchangChina 7,5234,675
NanjingChina 7,4334,619
NanningChina 7,4924,656
NicosiaCyprus 1,8721,163
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,045649
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7735,452
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9555,565
NegeleEthiopia 5,2483,261
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4899,625
NandiFiji 15,4899,625
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,202747
NancyFrance 1,481921
NantesFrance 2,0871,297
NiceFrance 1,6801,044
NeustrelitzGermany 947588
NurembergGermany 1,116693
NurnbergGermany 1,118695
NaxosGreece 1,580982
NanortalikGreenland 4,3712,716
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3432,699
NordGreenland 3,6732,282
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5342,818
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8003,604
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6113,487
New DelhiIndia 4,8683,025
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,493928
NaganoJapan 8,1905,090
NagasakiJapan 8,0585,007
NagoJapan 8,4685,262
NagoyaJapan 8,2555,130
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4845,272
NaraJapan 8,2335,116
NazeJapan 8,4105,226
NemuroJapan 7,9654,950
NiigataJapan 8,1255,049
NikkoJapan 8,2545,129
NobeokaJapan 8,1775,081
NairobiKenya 5,9253,682
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8538,608
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8652,402
NidaLithuania 582361
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4844,651
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2715,140
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0324,370
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1774,460
NaraMali 5,0213,120
NioroMali 5,1263,185
NemaMauritania 4,8803,033
NouakchottMauritania 5,2413,257
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2979,506
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,37610,798
NelsonNew Zealand 17,24810,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,16210,664
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,820
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4996,524
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2922,667
NiameyNiger 4,7422,946
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9721,226
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2001,367
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1261,943
NawabshahPakistan 4,4722,779
NokkundiPakistan 3,8972,422
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6907,264
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0545,626
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3141,438
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9983,727
NikolaevRussia 611380
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8814,276
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5944,719
NizneangarskRussia 5,1713,213
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6342,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3821,480
NovgorodRussia 857532
NovosibirskRussia 3,6732,282
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9754,334
No. 6Sudan 3,4342,134
NyalaSudan 4,3652,713
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6894,778
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5134,669
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1105,040
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2974,534
NarathiwatThailand 8,4245,235
NigdeTurkey 1,6101,001
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5071,558
Nikopol’Ukraine 700435
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7314,804
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3145,166
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9975,591
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6265,360
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9594,324
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2794,523
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5464,689
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9894,964
New London, WiUsa 7,6994,784
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0655,633
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0805,642
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9804,959
New YorkUsa 7,2124,481
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2284,491
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2254,490
Newark, NjUsa 7,2464,502
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2615,133
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5185,293
Newport, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0974,410
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6784,771
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3215,171
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1165,665
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3895,213
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5445,310
Norton, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6654,763
NdolaZambia 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -