Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7751,724
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6702,281
OranArgentina 12,0577,492
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7677,312
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6338,471
OstendeBelgium 1,6421,020
ObidosBrazil 9,6295,983
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0173,117
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9534,321
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9544,321
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0098,706
OdenseDenmark 1,163723
OtavaloEcuador 11,0156,845
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9619,919
OuluFinland 1,520944
OroomiehIran 2,0951,302
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7451,084
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5903,474
ObihiroJapan 7,8914,903
OfunatoJapan 8,1615,072
OitaJapan 8,1185,045
OkayamaJapan 8,1285,051
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4425,246
OmaezakiJapan 8,3745,204
OmuJapan 7,7304,803
OnahamaJapan 8,3095,163
OsakaJapan 8,2175,106
OshimaJapan 8,4245,235
OtaruJapan 7,7604,822
OwaseJapan 8,3095,164
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5542,209
OujoaMorocco 2,9261,819
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2109,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,20910,694
OphirNew Zealand 17,22110,701
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,29810,749
OtautauNew Zealand 17,16110,664
OcotalNicaragua 10,3556,435
OrlandNorway 1,7031,058
OsloNorway 1,380858
OhotskRussia 6,4584,013
OkhotskRussia 6,4584,013
OlekminskRussia 5,4333,376
OlenekRussia 4,6752,905
OmskRussia 3,0871,918
OnegaRussia 1,556967
OrenburgRussia 1,9591,217
OymyakonRussia 6,1353,812
OviedoSpain 2,5781,602
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,506936
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0401,267
OdessaUkraine 619384
OvrucUkraine 15194
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2085,101
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6604,760
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9665,571
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9434,315
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9515,562
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4885,275
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9554,943
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3165,168
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0915,028
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7115,413
Orono, MeUsa 6,6104,107
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7224,799
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4885,275
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2135,103
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5954,720
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -