Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6239,708
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3444,564
ParanaArgentina 12,5197,779
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1337,539
PehuajoArgentina 12,9398,040
PergaminoArgentina 12,6967,890
PigeArgentina 13,1068,144
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7297,910
PosadasArgentina 11,8627,371
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1087,524
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2168,212
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6117,837
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6767,877
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8977,393
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3052,675
ParakouBenin 5,1513,201
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0555,627
ParacatuBrazil 10,3976,461
ParanaBrazil 10,0456,242
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2346,981
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8936,769
ParintinsBrazil 9,7756,074
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8035,470
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7127,278
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4986,523
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2155,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1455,683
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9376,175
PeixeBrazil 10,0476,243
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2875,771
PicosBrazil 9,1415,681
PiraiBrazil 10,6956,646
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4116,470
PompeuBrazil 10,4576,498
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4327,104
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3875,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4557,118
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8046,714
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7907,327
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9326,172
PosseBrazil 10,0886,269
PlevenBulgaria 889553
PlovdivBulgaria 1,025637
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1925,090
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6134,731
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7183,553
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9904,344
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8513,636
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6174,733
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5734,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9774,957
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0855,024
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6484,753
ParronChile 13,3808,314
Puerto AysenChile 14,3228,900
Puerto MonttChile 14,0718,744
Punta ArenasChile 14,7039,136
PingbianChina 7,1314,431
PeralesColombia 10,4346,484
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7586,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5836,577
PragueCzech Republic 880547
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0155,602
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8085,474
PoloDominican Republic 8,9805,580
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7885,461
PichilingueEcuador 11,2146,968
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2777,007
PuyoEcuador 11,1466,926
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2721,412
ParisFrance 1,7471,086
PerpignanFrance 2,0231,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9297,413
Port-GentilGabon 6,0213,741
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8727,378
PotsdamGermany 938583
PatrasGreece 1,499931
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6512,890
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2672,652
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4775,268
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0245,608
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0446,242
PecsHungary 850528
PambanIndia 6,6664,142
PuneIndia 5,4943,414
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9695,573
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5035,905
PadovaItaly 1,266787
Paganella MountainItaly 1,274792
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7961,116
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8001,119
PantelleriaItaly 1,9821,232
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,406873
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8511,150
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,398868
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,361845
PiacenzaItaly 1,436892
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,478919
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,308813
Ponza IslandItaly 1,557967
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,445898
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,519944
PrizziItaly 1,8291,137
PakseLaos 7,9524,941
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4155,229
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4925,277
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5315,302
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0667,498
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,138707
PatheinMyanmar 7,0484,380
PutaoMyanmar 6,3663,956
PyiMyanmar 6,9084,293
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1089,388
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,34810,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1376,299
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4743,401
PohangNorth Korea 7,7484,815
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2884,529
PadidanPakistan 4,4062,738
PanjgurPakistan 4,1402,573
ParachinarPakistan 3,9742,469
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2512,641
PeshawarPakistan 4,0672,527
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9248,031
PilarParaguay 11,9727,440
PiscoPeru 12,0847,509
PiuraPeru 11,6517,240
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5017,147
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3095,785
PoznanPoland 683425
PrzemyslPoland 318197
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8751,787
PortalegrePortugal 2,9431,829
Porto Portugal 2,9011,803
PavelecRussia 897558
PecoraRussia 2,3191,441
PermRussia 2,0241,258
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5754,707
PetrozavodskRussia 1,260783
PjatigorskRussia 1,464910
PoronajskRussia 7,3264,552
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,027638
Providenja BayRussia 7,0404,374
PskovRussia 735457
PodorSenegal 5,3123,301
PopradSlovakia 516321
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4825,892
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5665,323
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2581,403
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8194,237
Port SudanSudan 3,6452,265
ParamariboSuriname 8,9295,549
PiteňSweden 1,588987
PalmyraSyria 2,0841,295
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,25010,098
PhetchabunThailand 7,5194,673
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4284,616
PhraeThailand 7,3084,541
PhuketThailand 8,0625,010
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0334,992
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7364,807
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8184,858
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9485,560
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1461,334
PoltavaUkraine 592368
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3537,676
PradoUruguay 12,5047,770
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4427,731
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Pana, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Paoli, InUsa 8,0394,996
Paris, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7624,823
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9525,563
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7155,416
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9965,590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7365,429
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8665,509
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Perry, OkUsa 8,8645,508
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3754,583
Philo, OhUsa 7,7394,809
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7646,068
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2215,109
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7825,457
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7064,789
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0845,023
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5984,722
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2124,481
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9504,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5685,324
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8265,484
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7064,789
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6235,359
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6025,346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2684,517
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6025,346
Portage, WiUsa 7,7474,814
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7894,219
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8455,496
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9344,930
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8545,502
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4235,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5744,707
Princeton, InUsa 8,2325,116
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0054,353
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9805,580
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8076,094
PetaukeZambia 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -