Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5387,791
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2547,615
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8687,996
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5299,028
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0477,486
RosarioArgentina 12,6317,849
RichmondAustralia 15,1699,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3458,914
RecifeBrazil 8,8165,478
RemansoBrazil 9,4135,849
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1776,945
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6766,634
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3647,062
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7206,661
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9304,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3304,555
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8034,849
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8074,851
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3623,332
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5204,051
RuoqiangChina 4,8603,020
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9306,170
RandersDenmark 1,225761
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9445,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7675,448
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4779,618
RumipambaEcuador 11,1476,927
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5061,557
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6721,660
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4651,532
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8245,483
RostockGermany 1,028639
RhodesGreece 1,6591,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8841,792
ReykhólarIceland 3,1421,953
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1151,936
RamsarIran 2,4791,541
RashtIran 2,3821,481
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2471,396
RadicofaniItaly 1,456905
Resia PassItaly 1,273791
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,320820
RivoltoItaly 1,156718
Rolle PassItaly 1,217756
RomeItaly 1,492927
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,519944
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,139708
RumoiJapan 7,7224,799
RigaLatvia 650404
RaseiniaiLithuania 512318
RodriguesMauritius 8,6685,386
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8703,026
RabatMorocco 3,2902,044
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1454,440
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7244,800
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,26810,731
RangioraNew Zealand 17,32610,767
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,23810,712
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,21810,699
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,14710,655
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,35110,782
RivasNicaragua 10,5166,535
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3872,726
RebolyRussia 1,417881
Rostov On DonRussia 1,056656
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4172,123
RagaSudan 4,7622,959
RashadSudan 4,4012,735
RenkSudan 4,4312,754
RumbekSudan 4,9543,079
RanongThailand 7,8954,906
Roi EtThailand 7,7264,801
RizeTurkey 1,559969
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
Razdel’NajaUkraine 554344
RomnyUkraine 481299
RovnoUkraine 8553
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7802,349
RochaUruguay 12,3587,679
Racine, WiUsa 7,8004,847
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9154,919
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3665,199
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3665,198
Reading, PaUsa 7,3764,583
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4095,847
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4835,272
Redding, CaUsa 9,3735,825
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4065,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9144,918
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6934,781
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6934,781
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8584,883
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2424,500
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1635,072
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Rockville, InUsa 8,0024,973
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Rome, GaUsa 8,4295,238
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6094,728
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1295,673
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4695,884
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4914,655
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -