Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4702,157
ShkoderAlbania 1,154717
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2321,387
SaltaArgentina 12,2777,629
San AntonioArgentina 13,5208,402
San LuisArgentina 13,0188,089
San RafaelArgentina 13,2558,237
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1448,168
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4387,729
SarmientoArgentina 14,1178,772
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2219,459
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2179,456
SalzburgAustria 1,054655
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1611,343
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0601,280
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5712,840
SaveBenin 5,2943,290
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5277,163
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,027638
SalvadorBrazil 9,4945,900
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9177,405
SantaremBrazil 9,6165,975
SantosBrazil 10,9596,810
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7996,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9045,533
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5617,184
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8897,388
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7166,659
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9205,543
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0946,273
São PauloBrazil 10,9396,798
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8196,723
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1656,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3665,820
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3965,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4336,483
SobralBrazil 8,7655,446
SoureBrazil 9,0465,621
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6936,023
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2187,592
SurubimBrazil 8,8465,497
SadovoBulgaria 1,025637
SandanskiBulgaria 1,112691
SofiaBulgaria 991616
SiemreapCambodia 7,9674,951
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1603,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4073,981
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4333,376
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2333,874
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7094,791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3124,544
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7793,591
Scott, SkCanada 7,7594,822
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0693,771
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3183,926
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7274,180
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5804,089
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3974,597
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6404,748
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7513,573
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2053,856
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9264,925
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9294,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0033,730
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3602,709
SalCape Verde 5,8023,605
SantiagoChile 13,3228,278
SewellChile 13,3468,293
ShanghaiChina 7,6664,764
ShantouChina 8,0054,974
ShenyangChina 6,9394,312
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1486,306
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7846,080
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5386,549
SibenikCroatia 1,161721
SplitCroatia 1,153716
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 902561
StudsgårdDenmark 1,277794
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8105,475
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8215,482
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7715,450
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8115,475
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7545,440
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8605,506
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8505,500
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8905,524
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9135,539
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7775,454
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7735,451
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8245,483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8645,508
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8575,504
San GabrielEcuador 10,9526,806
SalloumEgypt 2,2001,367
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4571,527
SohagEgypt 2,7831,729
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5881,609
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5156,534
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9118,644
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7881,111
StrasbourgFrance 1,389863
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8665,510
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8825,519
SukhumiGeorgia 1,413878
SchleswigGermany 1,197744
StuttgartGermany 1,273791
SamosGreece 1,511939
Skiros IslandGreece 1,380857
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7681,099
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3902,728
SiguiriGuinea 5,4833,407
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3926,458
SzegedHungary 735457
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 850528
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1631,965
SagarIndia 5,3593,330
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2832,662
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8677,374
SemnanIran 2,7541,711
ShahroudIran 2,7811,728
ShirazIran 3,2352,011
ShannonIreland 2,4131,500
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6351,016
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,339832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,427887
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,475916
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8151,128
Scuro MountainItaly 1,548962
SigonellaItaly 1,7971,117
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9743,712
SagaJapan 8,0384,995
SaigoJapan 7,9624,947
SakaiJapan 8,0134,979
SakataJapan 8,0795,020
SapporoJapan 7,7864,838
SaseboJapan 8,0134,979
SendaiJapan 8,1915,090
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2455,124
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0164,981
ShinjoJapan 8,1175,044
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3395,182
ShirakawaJapan 8,2575,131
ShizuokaJapan 8,3515,190
SumotoJapan 8,2125,103
SuttsuJapan 7,7554,819
SuwaJapan 8,2405,121
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8758,622
SavannakhetLaos 7,7534,818
SiauliaiLithuania 561349
SiluteLithuania 568353
SkopjeMacedonia 1,103685
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6404,747
SalimaMalawi 7,2734,519
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5975,963
SibuMalaysia 9,4735,886
SanMali 5,0753,154
SegouMali 5,1353,191
SikassoMali 5,3143,302
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1855,086
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6406,612
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4783,404
SainshandMongolia 5,9013,667
SafiMorocco 3,5912,231
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8922,419
SittweMyanmar 6,6354,123
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,570976
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0321,884
SaiqOman 4,1122,555
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5152,806
SurOman 4,2632,649
SialkotPakistan 4,3812,722
SibbiPakistan 4,1652,588
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8787,381
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1507,550
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7696,070
SandomierzPoland 349217
SniezkaPoland 763474
SuwalkiPoland 402250
SzczecinPoland 847526
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2081,993
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3242,687
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5975,342
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5085,287
Satu MareRomania 472293
SibiuRomania 639397
SulinaRomania 721448
SadrinskRussia 2,4651,532
Saint PetersburgRussia 993617
SalekhardRussia 2,7791,727
SaratovRussia 1,343835
SejmcanRussia 6,4634,016
SelagoncyRussia 4,8463,011
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9134,917
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0333,749
SmolenskRussia 530330
SociRussia 1,305811
SortovalaRussia 1,187737
SuntarRussia 5,2033,233
SurgutRussia 3,0211,877
SverdlovskRussia 2,2781,416
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8621,157
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4355,242
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9613,704
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8014,226
SingaporeSingapore 9,0145,601
SliacSlovakia 609378
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4784,647
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1204,424
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7001,678
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3171,440
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4271,508
SevilleSpain 2,9751,849
SennarSudan 4,2432,637
ShambatSudan 3,9952,483
ShendiSudan 3,8932,419
StenseleSweden 1,6251,010
StockholmSweden 1,046650
StorlienSweden 1,587986
SundsvallSweden 1,365848
SantisSwitzerland 1,327825
SongeaTanzania 6,9454,315
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6664,763
SongkhlaThailand 8,2745,142
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6154,732
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0054,974
SurinThailand 7,8144,856
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1323,189
SokodeTogo 5,2473,261
SfaxTunisia 2,2421,393
SousseTunisia 2,1391,329
SamsunTurkey 1,336830
SiirtTurkey 1,9111,188
SivasTurkey 1,514941
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1781,975
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3081,434
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2231,381
SarataUkraine 627390
SumyUkraine 564351
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7842,351
SaltoUruguay 12,3317,663
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
Safford, AzUsa 9,7296,046
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8254,241
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7905,462
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2865,149
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Salem, InUsa 8,0394,996
Salem, OrUsa 8,9285,548
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0205,605
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4735,886
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5505,934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0246,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6796,015
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5965,342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9136,160
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6634,762
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9866,206
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1735,079
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3054,540
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3785,206
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0394,996
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6275,361
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6435,371
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4735,265
Selma, AlUsa 8,7185,418
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Seymour, InUsa 8,0394,996
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0745,018
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4425,246
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0415,618
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1415,059
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8174,858
Southport, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7714,829
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3125,165
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7194,797
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5755,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8604,884
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8424,873
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2855,149
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5454,688
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2124,481
State College, PaUsa 7,4464,627
State University, MsUsa 8,7375,429
State University, NmUsa 9,7046,030
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7374,808
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8585,505
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2525,128
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6165,976
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0464,378
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8125,476
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2425,121
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7355,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1574,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3502,082
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9516,183
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6025,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4515,873
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1982,609
SocotraYemen 4,9493,075
SenangaZambia 7,5004,660
SerenjeZambia 7,1824,463
SeshekeZambia 7,6484,753
SolweziZambia 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -