Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7862,353
TiranaAlbania 1,223760
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6542,271
TebessaAlgeria 2,3001,429
TimimounAlgeria 3,2812,039
TindoufAlgeria 3,9112,430
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6211,629
TrelewArgentina 13,7118,520
TucumanArgentina 12,4227,719
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9118,023
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9098,022
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6927,887
TibooburraAustralia 14,2448,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7478,542
TshaneBotswana 8,3865,211
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9406,177
TarauacaBrazil 11,2286,977
TauaBrazil 8,9765,578
TefeBrazil 10,3916,457
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1196,288
TeresinaBrazil 9,0505,624
TiriosBrazil 9,2985,778
TorresBrazil 11,6417,234
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9695,573
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0216,849
TriunfoBrazil 8,9985,592
TucuruiBrazil 9,3895,835
TuriacuBrazil 8,9225,544
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7373,565
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4854,651
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3454,564
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0954,409
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0604,387
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2924,531
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9244,303
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0223,742
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8488,606
TaiyuanChina 6,5904,095
TaoyuanChina 8,1675,075
TengchongChina 6,6174,112
TønderDenmark 1,248776
TylstrupDenmark 1,261784
TystofteDenmark 1,105687
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9495,561
TahrirEgypt 2,3191,441
TantaEgypt 2,3071,434
TallinEstonia 911566
TartuEstonia 776482
TampereFinland 1,146712
TurkuFinland 1,061660
ToulonFrance 1,8001,119
ToulouseFrance 2,0671,284
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8529,851
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,89010,496
TchibanGabon 6,1993,852
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7561,091
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,417881
TamaleGhana 5,2873,285
ThessalonikiGreece 1,230764
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,565972
TimehriGuyana 9,0875,647
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3636,440
TelaHonduras 10,2276,355
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5984,100
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5984,100
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8026,713
TabrizIran 2,1261,321
TeheranIran 2,6191,628
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2491,397
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,402871
TarvisioItaly 1,089676
TermoliItaly 1,357844
TorinoItaly 1,558968
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,553965
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8531,152
TrevicoItaly 1,433891
TrevisoItaly 1,232765
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,132704
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,560969
TabouIvory Coast 6,0883,783
TadotsuJapan 8,1515,065
TakadaJapan 8,1555,067
TakamatsuJapan 8,1665,074
TakayamaJapan 8,1845,086
TanegashimaJapan 8,2985,157
TatenoJapan 8,3485,188
TateyamaJapan 8,4305,238
TokushimaJapan 8,2175,106
TokyoJapan 8,3625,196
TomakomaiJapan 7,8364,870
TottoriJapan 8,0755,018
ToyamaJapan 8,1325,054
ToyookaJapan 8,1035,035
TsuJapan 8,2695,138
TsurugaJapan 8,1625,072
TsuyamaJapan 8,0985,032
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5901,609
TripoliLebanon 2,0121,250
TobrukLibya 2,1721,350
TripoliLibya 2,3421,455
TelsiaiLithuania 597371
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0304,990
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7175,417
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4705,263
ThyoloMalawi 7,5454,688
TawauMalaysia 9,7266,044
TessalitMali 4,1142,557
TimbuktuMali 4,6472,887
TombMali 4,6512,890
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9313,064
TacubayaMexico 10,5566,559
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2176,349
TarialanMongolia 5,1013,170
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9163,055
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1973,230
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6363,502
TangierMorocco 3,1031,928
TarfayaMorocco 4,1932,605
TazaMorocco 3,1011,927
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8714,270
TaungooMyanmar 6,9854,341
ThandweMyanmar 6,8764,273
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2609,483
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,33110,769
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12510,642
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,38410,803
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,22310,703
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,26410,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,15710,661
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,690
TemukaNew Zealand 17,29010,744
TimaruNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,20210,689
TahouaNiger 4,4732,779
TillaberyNiger 4,6982,920
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6024,724
TromsoNorway 2,0851,295
TrondheimNorway 1,6511,026
ThumraitOman 4,4482,764
TacnaPeru 12,0367,479
TarapotoPeru 11,4737,129
TrujilloPeru 11,7997,332
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6115,972
TorunPoland 581361
TimisoaraRomania 729453
TambovRussia 1,019633
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0551,899
TaraRussia 3,1101,933
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2482,019
TermezRussia 3,5362,197
TernejRussia 7,3824,587
TobolskRussia 2,7321,698
TomskRussia 3,7462,328
Tot’MaRussia 1,394866
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1641,345
TuapseRussia 1,224761
TuraRussia 4,3122,680
TurukhanskRussia 3,7182,310
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5272,192
TortosaSpain 2,3101,435
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8584,262
TokerSudan 3,7822,350
TartousSyria 1,9691,224
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1885,088
TaboraTanzania 6,2963,912
TakThailand 7,3424,562
TrangThailand 8,1775,081
TabligboTogo 5,4823,407
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5296,543
TunisTunisia 2,0631,282
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3811,480
TireeUk 2,2461,396
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9011,181
TernopilUkraine 206128
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2567,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5215,295
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3824,587
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5735,328
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7065,410
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8245,483
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8414,872
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9724,332
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Temple, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1285,672
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7735,452
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7064,788
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1175,044
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6964,783
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0575,628
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2864,528
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3464,565
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8456,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7925,464
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6405,369
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6014,724
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4052,116
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2415,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -