Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6739,118
UaupesBrazil 10,2536,371
UbatubaBrazil 10,8396,736
UberabaBrazil 10,6886,642
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0464,378
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5192,808
UpernavikGreenland 4,4232,748
UummannaqGreenland 4,3412,698
UdineItaly 1,139708
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7471,086
UenoJapan 8,2455,124
UnzendakeJapan 8,0815,022
UrakawaJapan 7,9374,932
UshibukaJapan 8,1135,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2905,152
UwajimaJapan 8,1735,079
UkmergeLithuania 460286
UtenaLithuania 476296
UlaangomMongolia 4,4722,779
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4993,417
UlgiiMongolia 4,3812,722
UliastaiMongolia 4,8893,038
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4912,790
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7653,583
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7144,793
UfaRussia 1,9761,228
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6752,284
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2953,291
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0754,396
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2803,281
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1421,331
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3984,597
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0373,752
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3233,929
Umm BeninSudan 4,3012,672
UmeňSweden 1,444897
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8784,895
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5554,695
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3464,565
UrfaTurkey 1,8421,145
UsakTurkey 1,418881
Uman’Ukraine 381237
UzgorodUkraine 428266
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6234,737
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7064,789
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8234,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -