Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,322822
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8337,975
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5727,813
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9928,073
ViennaAustria 810503
VitebskBelarus 503313
VassourasBrazil 10,6606,624
VicosaBrazil 10,4626,501
VitoriaBrazil 10,2706,382
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8176,100
VarnaBulgaria 904562
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4815,270
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7454,813
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5445,310
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5815,332
ValdiviaChile 13,9628,676
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8778,624
VallenarChile 12,9338,037
ValparaisoChile 13,3108,271
VanguardiaColombia 10,3536,433
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8266,727
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,212753
VestervigDenmark 1,336830
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8565,503
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7955,465
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8485,498
VilsandiEstonia 847526
VaasaFinland 1,340833
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0301,883
VeravalIndia 5,0643,147
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1853,843
ValentiaIreland 2,5191,565
VeniceItaly 1,231765
VeronaItaly 1,332828
VicenzaItaly 1,278794
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,497930
ViterboItaly 1,476917
VolterraItaly 1,471914
VientianeLaos 7,4904,655
VarenaLithuania 358222
VilniusLithuania 385239
VeracruzMexico 10,4146,471
VlissingenNetherlands 1,592989
VaernesNorway 1,6391,018
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,582983
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1351,327
VillarricaParaguay 11,7557,305
Vrfu OmuRomania 655407
VanavaraRussia 4,5602,834
VasileviciRussia 247153
Velikie LukiRussia 621386
VerhojanskRussia 5,4803,406
ViljujskRussia 5,2793,281
VitimRussia 5,1183,181
Vize IslandRussia 3,6552,271
VladivostokRussia 7,2964,534
VolgogradRussia 1,308813
VologdaRussia 1,224760
VoronezRussia 875544
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2723,897
VytegraRussia 1,239770
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7944,222
ValenciaSpain 2,4681,533
ValladolidSpain 2,6061,619
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8341,761
VisbySweden 887551
VanTurkey 1,9331,201
ValleyUk 2,1141,314
VinnitsaUkraine 268167
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4994,660
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3725,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8425,495
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2245,111
Vevay, InUsa 8,0124,979
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8965,528
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -