Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0519,353
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7396,052
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1829,434
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7098,519
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5257,783
WoomeraAustralia 14,0158,709
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1377,542
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9113,673
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4334,619
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4534,631
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5754,707
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6624,761
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3355,801
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9837,446
WajimaJapan 8,0565,006
WakamatsuJapan 8,2105,102
WakayamaJapan 8,2365,118
WakkanaiJapan 7,5954,720
WajirKenya 5,6523,512
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3335,178
WindhoekNamibia 8,2645,136
WaihiNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,34010,776
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,28910,744
WaimateNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,28410,740
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,39110,807
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,38610,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,28210,739
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,16510,666
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,13410,647
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,02610,580
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,30210,751
WintonNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,01210,571
WarsawPoland 402250
WroclawPoland 677421
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3724,581
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1472,577
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3022,052
WauSudan 4,8483,013
WaddingtonUk 1,8491,149
Waco, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Wake IslandUsa 11,2576,995
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7185,417
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2535,129
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6855,397
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Warren, OhUsa 7,6004,722
Warren, PaUsa 7,4074,603
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2945,154
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5624,699
Washington, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Washington, InUsa 8,0915,028
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6995,406
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0784,399
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8364,869
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7194,796
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8804,896
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5265,298
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8285,486
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8615,507
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6854,776
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4084,603
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7925,464
West Point, GaUsa 8,5185,293
West Point, NyUsa 7,2124,481
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9514,941
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7295,424
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5005,282
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7164,795
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9124,917
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3554,571
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9864,962
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4084,603
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4134,607
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0024,972
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8604,884
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2005,717
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7064,789
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2045,098
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5555,938
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1175,044
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6434,749
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6664,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -