Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8481,148
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1721,350
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9701,224
YaoundeCameroon 5,4603,393
YokoCameroon 5,2543,265
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5314,058
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9124,295
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6484,753
YanjiChina 7,1864,465
YichangChina 7,0474,379
YinchuanChina 6,1133,799
YiningChina 4,0832,537
YariguiesColombia 10,1156,286
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8385,492
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8015,469
YazdIran 3,1181,938
YakushimaJapan 8,3085,163
YamagataJapan 8,1635,073
YamaguchiJapan 8,0294,989
YokkaichiJapan 8,2545,129
YokohamaJapan 8,3785,206
YonagoJapan 8,0284,989
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3345,179
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6276,603
YeMyanmar 7,3914,593
YolaNigeria 4,8513,015
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7604,822
YurimaguasPeru 11,4027,085
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2781,416
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5074,665
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8021,741
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6905,400
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6334,743
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5555,316
York, PaUsa 7,4644,638
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5594,697
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9416,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -