Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sarny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sarny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sarny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6572,272
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,092679
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8601,156
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1085,660
ZhengzhouChina 6,8834,277
ZhijiangChina 7,1994,474
ZagrebCroatia 990615
ZugspitzeGermany 1,208751
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,571976
ZahedanIran 3,7252,315
ZanjanIran 2,3701,473
ZacatecasMexico 10,4046,465
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0933,786
ZinderNiger 4,4602,772
ZhobPakistan 4,1262,564
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7846,080
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7866,081
ZamoscPoland 247154
Zielona GoraPoland 769478
ZigalovoRussia 4,9853,098
ZiganskRussia 5,1753,216
ZyryankaRussia 6,1713,834
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3511,461
ZurichSwitzerland 1,374854
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5064,043
ZonguldakTurkey 1,163723
ZaporizhiaUkraine 719447
ZitomirUkraine 189118
ZnamenkaUkraine 518322
ZolotonosaUkraine 454282
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4175,852
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9354,931
ZambeziZambia 7,2154,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -